William Gunn Jr.

Gunn, circa 2001

  • Missing Since 10/11/2001
  • Missing From Detroit, Michigan
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 05/21/1972 (53)
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 165 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown coat and blue jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Gunn's nicknames are Junior and Will. He has scars on the back of his right knee and on the right side of his face. He wears brown- and blue-tinted contact lenses.

Details of Disappearance

Gunn was last seen by a male individual at the Hot Plaza in Detroit, Michigan on October 11, 2001. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in Gunn's case.

Investigating Agency

  • Pontiac Police Department 248-857-7837

Source Information

. .