William Hart
RESOLVED

Hart, circa 1999
-
Missing Since
10/06/1999
-
Missing From
Fairfield County, South Carolina
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Black
- Age 79 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male.
Details of Disappearance
HartĀ disappeared from Fairfield County, South Carolina on October 6, 1999. In 2006, his body was found in Fairfield County. The remains weren't identified until May 2009. Little information is available in Hart's death.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Hart, circa 1999
- Missing Since 10/06/1999
- Missing From Fairfield County, South Carolina
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 79 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .