William Henry Ellis
Ellis, circa 1971
- Missing Since 06/03/1971
- Missing From Baltimore, Maryland
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark-colored shirt, a blue sweater, dark blue pants, black shoes, a gold watch and a horseshoe ring.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Ellis was last seen in Baltimore, Maryland on June 3, 1971. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Baltimore County Police Department 410-887-3943
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 28, 2009; casefile added.