William Henry Nunn
Nunn, circa 1991
- Missing Since 06/21/1991
- Missing From Wake County, North Carolina
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 09/18/1937 (88)
- Age 53 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Nunn has a scar on his abdomen.
Details of Disappearance
Nunn was last seen in Wake County, North Carolina on June 21, 1991. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Wake County Sheriff's Office 919-856-6800
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 2, 2008; casefile added.