William Homer Westover
RESOLVED

Westover, circa 2006
-
Missing Since
10/24/2006
-
Missing From
Phoenix, Arizona
-
Classification
Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 52 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Westover and Marcy Randolph disappeared from Phoenix, Arizona on October 24, 2006. They took off in Westover's small plane and never returned. In April 2009, the wreckage of the plane was found in Loy Canyon, twelve miles northwest of Sedona, Arizona. Two sets of skeletal remains were at the crash site.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Westover, circa 2006
- Missing Since 10/24/2006
- Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 52 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .