William Howard Coursen
Coursen, circa 2013
- Missing Since 10/22/2013
- Missing From Casper, Wyoming
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/10/1958 (67)
- Age 55 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 175 - 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Coursen was last seen in Casper, Wyoming on October 22, 2013. At the time of his disappearance he lived in a low income apartment and had few friends, no car and limited contact with his family. He never picked up his last paycheck and has never been heard from again. His apartment was checked and it was undisturbed with no apparent indication of a struggle. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Casper Police Department 307-235-8278
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 30, 2021; casefile added.