William Hugh Ward
Hugh, circa 2023
- Missing Since 03/22/2023
- Missing From Clinton, Arkansas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 153 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A light blue hooded sweatshirt, a plaid turquoise shirt and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Ward has tattoos on both cheeks, on his neck and on his right upper arm.
Details of Disappearance
Ward was last seen in the area of North Fork Road in Clinton, Arkansas on the morning of March 22, 2023. He is believed to have left his residence on foot and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Van Buren County Sheriff's Department 501-745-2112
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 28, 2024; casefile added.