William Issac Bowers
Bowers, circa 2024
- Missing Since 07/01/2024
- Missing From Potosi, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/27/1994 (30)
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 166 pounds
- Medical Conditions Bowers may be experiencing unspecified mental health challenges.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Bowers was last seen in Potosi, Missouri on July 1, 2024. She has never been heard from again. He may have been en route to Springfield, Missouri at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Washington County Sheriff's Office 573‐438‐5478
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 26, 2025; casefile added.