William Issac Eastep

Eastep, circa 2003

  • Missing Since 02/15/2003
  • Missing From Texas City, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/06/1948 (75)
  • Age 54 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 158 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt and blue jeans.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) White 1996 Ford F-150 with the Texas license plate number 6SVM06
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Eastep has a tattoo of his first name, William, on his right arm. His nickname is Bill.

Details of Disappearance

Eastep was last seen at approximately 1:30 p.m. on February 15, 2003, at a convenience store in the vicinity of 802 and Loop 197 north in Texas City, Texas.

He said he was going to Port Lavaca, Texas but it is unknown if he ever arrived. His pickup truck, a white 1996 Ford F-150 with the Texas license plate number 6SVM06, is also missing. Few details are available in Eastep's case.

Investigating Agency

  • Texas City Police Department 409-948-2525

Source Information

. .