William J. Dennis
Dennis, circa 1999
- Missing Since 05/28/1999
- Missing From San Luis Obispo, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/07/1937 (88)
- Age 62 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 220 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue sweatshirt, blue jeans and sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Dennis was last seen in San Luis Obispo, California on May 28, 1999. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Luis Obispo County Sheriff's Department 805-781-4588
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 12, 2007; casefile added.