William J. Desormeau
Desormeau, circa 2008 (eleven years prior to his disappearance; more recent photos are unavailable)
- Missing Since 09/18/2019
- Missing From Daytona Beach, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/05/1952 (71)
- Age 67 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 145 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Desormeau was last seen in Daytona Beach, Florida on September 18, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Volusia County Sheriff's Office 386-248-1783
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 17, 2021; casefile added.