William Johnson

Johnson, circa 1999

  • Missing Since 06/07/1999
  • Missing From Brooklyn, New York
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 89 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 135 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown sport jacket.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Graying black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Johnson was last seen at approximately 1:00 p.m. on Decatur Street in the New York City borough of Brooklyn on June 7, 1999. The circumstances surrounding his disappearance are unclear. Johnson has never been seen again.

Investigating Agency

  • New York Police Department 646-610-6914

Source Information

. .