William Joseph Brown

Brown, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 01/11/2021
  • Missing From San Francisco, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 12/17/1965 (59)
  • Age 55 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Brown hair, green eyes. Brown has a scar on his right forearm.

Details of Disappearance

Brown was last seen in San Francisco, California on January 11, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Francisco Police Department 415-553-1071

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 31, 2022; casefile added.