William Joseph Murphy

Murphy, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 03/08/2019
  • Missing From Chesterfield, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/25/1983 (42)
  • Age 36 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2. 225 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Black hair, hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Murphy was last seen at his parents' home on Spring Gate Drive in Chesterfield, Missouri on March 8, 2019. He has never been heard from again. He didn't have a car or any credit cards at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Chesterfield Police Department 636-537-3000

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 10, 2023; height and weight added.