William Kent Anderson
RESOLVED

Anderson, circa 1987
-
Missing Since
01/15/1987
-
Missing From
Orange, California
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 34 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
AndersonĀ disappeared from Orange, California on January 15, 1987. His body was found in 1992; he was the victim of a homicide. Anderson's remains weren't identified until May 2011. His death remains under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Anderson, circa 1987
- Missing Since 01/15/1987
- Missing From Orange, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 34 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .