William Lavis
Lavis, circa 2022
- Missing Since 08/09/2022
- Missing From Metairie, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 52 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 260 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A red t-shirt and khaki shorts.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown eyes. Lavis was bald at the time of his disappearance. He wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Lavis was last seen in the 200 block of Ridgewood Drive in Metairie, Louisiana on August 9, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Jefferson Parish Sheriff's Office 504-364-5300
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 7, 2023; casefile added.