William Levin Gaston

Gaston, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 08/18/2024
  • Missing From Virginia Beach, Virginia
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 11/02/1987 (38)
  • Age 36 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 150 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Gaston has an unspecified medical condition and may be in need of medical attention.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Gaston was last seen in Virginia Beach, Virginia on August 18, 2024. He has never been heard from again. He may have traveled to New Jersey on a Sprinter bus after his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Virginia Beach Police Department 757-385-4377

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 10, 2025; casefile added.