William Loyd Cox Sr.
RESOLVED

Cox, circa 2007
-
Missing Since
06/17/2007
-
Missing From
Shasta County, California
-
Classification
Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 84 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Cox disappeared after a boating accident on the Sacramento River in Shasta County, California on June 17, 2007. He was presumed to have drowned, but his body wasn't recovered at the time. In March 2009, a foot inside a shoe was found near Dog Island Park in Red Bluff, California. The foot was identified as Cox's in April. The rest of his body remains missing.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Cox, circa 2007
- Missing Since 06/17/2007
- Missing From Shasta County, California
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 84 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .