William Napier

Napier, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 10/15/2019
  • Missing From Apollo Beach, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/12/1955 (70)
  • Age 64 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Napier was last seen in Apollo Beach, Florida on October 15, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Hillsborough County Sheriff's Office 813-247-8200

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 27, 2023; casefile added.