William O. Beard
Beard, circa 1995
- Missing Since 07/02/1995
- Missing From Dallas, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 10/16/1925 (97)
- Age 69 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 110 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A long-sleeved white shirt and beige pants.
- Medical Conditions Beard suffers from Alzheimer's Disease.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Beard wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Beard was last seen in Dallas, Texas on July 2, 1995. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243
Source Information
. .