William P. Ferguson

Ferguson, circa 1961

  • Missing Since 02/25/1961
  • Missing From Denver, Colorado
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/21/1910 (112)
  • Age 50 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 170 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A white dress shirt, a jacket and dress pants.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Ferguson wears eyeglasses. He has his initials tattooed on his left arm.

Details of Disappearance

Ferguson was last seen at on Larimer between 18th and 19th in Denver, Colorado on February 25, 1961. He disappeared after his brother's funeral and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Arapahoe County Sheriff's Office 720-874-4030

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 19, 2017; casefile added.