William Paul Houran

Houran, circa 2005

  • Missing Since 12/10/2005
  • Missing From Miami, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/09/1960 (62)
  • Age 45 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1 - 6'2, 215 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Houran has a history of drug abuse.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Houran was last seen in Miami, Florida on December 10, 2005. He has never been heard from again. He was on probation for a drug conviction at the time of his disappearance, and he's classified as an absconder as well as a missing person. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Miami-Dade Police Department 305-418-7200

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 10, 2013; casefile added.