William Pilgrim
Pilgrim, circa 2020
- Missing Since 03/12/2020
- Missing From Las Vegas, Nevada
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 44 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 210 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black jacket, a gray Nike shirt, black Echo jogging pants, earrings and three silver rings on his fingers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Brown eyes. Pilgrim is bald. His ears are pierced and he has a tattoo of the phrase "We the people" on his arm.
Details of Disappearance
Pilgrim was last seen in Las Vegas, Nevada on March 12, 2020. He lived in the wash/drain area near East Flamingo Road and University Center Drive. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Las Vegas Metropolitan Police Department 702-828-2907
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 2, 2025; casefile added.