William R. Hennig
Hennig, circa 1980
- Missing Since 07/11/1980
- Missing From Daytona Beach, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/02/1946 (79)
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Hennig has a mustache and he may wear a hairpiece.
Details of Disappearance
Hennig was last seen in Daytona Beach, Florida on July 11, 1980. He left home supposedly to go to Fort Lauderdale, Florida on business. He has never been heard from again.
Hennig may have traveled to Ohio, California or the Bahamas after his disappearance. He was employed in the insurance business in 1980. Few details are available in his case. Some agencies give the date of Hennig's disappearance as February 4, 1981.
Investigating Agency
- Daytona Beach Police Department 386-671-5100
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 3, 2010; casefile added.