William Ray Chapman
Chapman, circa 2008
- Missing Since 12/08/2008
- Missing From Wichita, Kansas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'10, 180 - 210 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Black 2002 Ford
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Chapman has a flamboyant style and often wears makeup and wigs. His nickname is Vanity Vuitton. His tongue is pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Chapman was last seen in Wichita, Kansas on December 8, 2008. He has never been heard from again. He worked as a video blogger and musician at the time of his disappearance, and enjoyed going to gay clubs such as the Fantasy club in Wichita. His loved ones describe him as a very social person and they don't believe he left his own accord.Chapman may be driving a black 2002 Ford. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Wichita Police Department 316-268-4387
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 3, 2018; casefile added.