William Raymond McGruder
McGruder, circa 2014
- Missing Since 09/02/2014
- Missing From Detroit, Michigan
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 60 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'9, 155 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Gray hair, brown eyes. McGruder had a mustache at the time of his disappearance, and he occasionally wears eyeglasses. His nickname is Billy Ray and he may use the last name Terry. He has a scar on the left side of his forehead. McGruder walks with a limp; he had problems with his leg and foot, and had to wear a special shoe on that foot and use a cane to walk.
Details of Disappearance
McGruder was last seen in the area of Woodward and MAC 3rd in Detroit, Michigan on September 2, 2014. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Detroit Police Department 313-596-2221
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 20, 2018; casefile added.