William Robertson

Robertson, circa 1986

  • Missing Since 08/18/1986
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 01/31/1901 (124)
  • Age 85 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 145 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Robertson has a scar on one of his elbows. He wore a full set of dentures at the time of his 1986 disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Robertson was last seen in Los Angeles, California on August 18, 1986. He disappeared under suspicious circumstances and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 213-485-3261

. .