William Shane Bryan

Bryan, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 01/08/2021
  • Missing From Baton Rouge, Louisiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/26/1969 (56)
  • Age 51 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 180 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Blue warm-up pants.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Graying brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Bryan was last seen in the 1900 block of east Marsden Place in Baton Rouge, Louisiana on January 8, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Baton Rouge Police Department 225-389-2000

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 16, 2022; casefile added.