William Sidney Shiffer Jr.
Shiffer, circa 2019
- Missing Since 03/08/2019
- Missing From Winterset, Iowa
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 45 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Shiffer was last seen in Winterset, Iowa on March 8, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Iowa Missing Person Information Clearinghouse 515-725-6036
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 11, 2024; casefile added.