William Spencer Arnold II
Arnold, circa 2020
- Missing Since 10/10/2020
- Missing From North Pole, Alaska
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/17/1946 (79)
- Age 74 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 230 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A camouflage-print jacket, blue jeans, camouflage-print hunting boots, and a hat.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Arnold was last seen in North Pole, Alaska on October 10, 2020. He disappeared after a boating accident on the Tanana River. His boat was found submerged, but there was no sign of Arnold. He is presumed drowned, and was declared legally dead in February 2021.
Investigating Agency
- Alaska State Troopers 907-269-5511
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 17, 2022; casefile added.