William Taylor Kaminskas
Kaminskas, circa 2001
- Missing Since 07/01/2001
- Missing From Tuolumne County, California
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/21/1951 (74)
- Age 50 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black San Francisco 49ers jacket, black pants and sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Kaminskas may have a mustache. He has a tattoo of a mouse on his right arm, a tattoo of the name "Carol" on his left arm, and one of his nicknames, Bill, tattooed on his right arm. His other nickname is Papa Wheelie.
Details of Disappearance
Kaminskas was last seen at Lake Don Pedro in Tuolumne County, California on July 1, 2001. He has never been heard from again. Authorities have stated that he vanished as the result of a catastrophe.
Investigating Agency
- Tuolumne County Sheriff's Department 209-533-5815
Source Information
. .