William Theodore Garrison

Garrison, circa 1991

  • Missing Since 07/29/1991
  • Missing From Kansas City, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/08/1962 (61)
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Garrison may go by his middle name, Theodore, or the nickname Teddy. Some agencies give his name as "Theodore W. Garrison." He has a tattoo on his arm or chest.

Details of Disappearance

Garrison was last seen in the 6300 block of Troost in Kansas City, Missouri on July 29, 1991. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Kansas City Police Department 816-234-5000

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 20, 2021; distinguishing characteristics updated.