William Todd Jarreau

Jarreau, circa 1991

  • Missing Since 10/23/1991
  • Missing From Baton Rouge, Louisiana
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/22/1965 (60)
  • Age 26 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 130 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue shirt, cut-off blue jeans and White sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Jarreau has a scar on his arm, a scar on his neck and multiple scars on the left side of his head.

Details of Disappearance

Jarreau was last seen leaving his residence in Baton Rouge, Louisiana on October 23, 1991. He told his wife of less than a year that he was going to the store. He had only a few dollars on him when he left.

Jarreau's truck was later found in the parking lot of a Waffle House restaurant in Baton Rouge. He has never been heard from again. He was employed as a construction worker in 1991. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Baton Rouge City Police Department
  • 225-389-8617
  • 225-389-3844

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 19, 2021; distinguishing characteristics updated.