William W. Fields

Fields, circa 1980

  • Missing Since 09/25/1980
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 03/28/1907 (119)
  • Age 73 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 130 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A long-sleeved blue sweater, light gray tweed pants, a beige hat, brown shoes, and a gold metal chain.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Fields was last seen in Los Angeles, California on September 25, 1980. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 213-485-5381

. .