William Webster Wells
Wells, circa 1990
- Missing Since 10/08/1990
- Missing From Berkeley, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/31/1961 (65)
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Wells may use the last name Ells.
Details of Disappearance
Wells was last seen in Berkeley, California on October 8, 1990. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Berkeley Police Department 510-981-5900
Source Information
. .