William Wilson

Wilson, circa 1998

  • Missing Since 10/21/1998
  • Missing From Thousand Palms, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/11/1970 (55)
  • Age 28 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A green jumpsuit.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Wilson wears eyeglasses. His nickname is Willie.

Details of Disappearance

Wilson was last seen in Thousand Palms, California on October 21, 1998 at approximately 4:00 p.m. He was at World Recycling Products at the time. He disappeared under unclear circumstances and has never been heard from again.

Investigating Agency

  • Riverside County Sheriff's Department 760-836-1600

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 16, 2008; date of birth added.