Willie Blakes

Blakes, circa 2006

  • Missing Since 12/28/2006
  • Missing From San Francisco, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 02/25/1954 (72)
  • Age 52 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 180 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Blakes has an unspecified medical condition.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Blakes was last seen in San Francisco, California on December 28, 2006. He has never been heard from again. Blakes was homeless at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Francisco Police Department 415-553-1071

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 16, 2021; casefile added.