Willie Earl Baker
RESOLVED

Baker, circa 2009
-
Missing Since
04/30/2009
-
Missing From
Pritchard, Alabama
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Black
- Age 23 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male.
Details of Disappearance
BakerĀ disappeared from Prichard, Alabama on April 30, 2009. His remains were found in February 2013 under the General W.K. Wilson Bridge along Interstate 65. There were six bones and a skull with a bullet hole in it. Baker's remains were identified through dental records in March. His murder is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Baker, circa 2009
- Missing Since 04/30/2009
- Missing From Pritchard, Alabama
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 23 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .