Willie Edward Wallace Jr.

Wallace, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 06/25/2020
  • Missing From Minter, Alabama
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 57 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 152 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Wallace may have a mental condition that may make him confused, disoriented and unable to get back home.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Wallace was last seen at his residence in the 200 block of County Road 456 in Minter, Alabama early on the morning of on June 25, 2020. His sister saw him before she went to sleep shortly after midnight, but when she woke up he was gone. He has never been heard from again.

Wallace would occasionally leave home for a day or two, but he's never been gone for this long before. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Dallas County Sheriff’s Office 334-874-2530

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 14, 2021; casefile added.