Willie Fay Elliot

Elliot, circa 1996

  • Missing Since 07/20/1996
  • Missing From Jacksonville, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 03/21/1960 (65)
  • Age 36 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Elliot's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Elliot was last seen in Jacksonville, Florida on July 20, 1996. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Jacksonville Sheriff's Office 904-630-0500

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 3, 2006; casefile added.