Willie George White
White, circa 2005
- Missing Since 07/09/2005
- Missing From Jonestown, Mississippi
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 05/28/1936 (89)
- Age 69 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A light orange plaid shirt, blue jeans, a black baseball cap, White socks and black sneakers with a White stripe on the side.
- Medical Conditions White has an unspecified medical condition.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Gray hair, brown eyes. White has previously fractured his nose, and he is missing all of his upper teeth and several of his lower teeth. His left ear is pierced. White has a four- to five-inch surgical scar on his abdomen above his navel, a surgical scar across the bridge of his nose, and a three- to four-inch scar from hernia surgery below his navel.
Details of Disappearance
White was last seen at approximately 10:15 p.m. on July 9, 2005 on Coldwater River Road near Main Street in Jonestown, Mississippi. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Coahoma County Sheriff's Department 662-624-2411
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 9, 2006; casefile added.