Willie John Ham

Ham, circa 2010

  • Missing Since 02/07/2010
  • Missing From Sumter, South Carolina
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 50 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 210 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue jacket, blue jeans and sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Ham is bald. He may use the alias name Peter Jones.

Details of Disappearance

Ham was last seen in Sumter, South Carolina on February 7, 2010. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Sumter Police Department 803-436-2700
  • Sumter County Sheriff's Office 803-436-2014

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 16, 2020; casefile added.