Willie Lee Corbin
Corbin, circa 1987
- Missing Since 12/10/1987
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 05/03/1933 (87)
- Age 54 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt and jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Corbin may have a mustache, beard or a goatee. He wears lower dentures.
Details of Disappearance
Corbin was last seen in Los Angeles, California on December 10, 1987. He went missing under suspicious circumstances and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 213-485-5381
Source Information
. .