Willie Lee Dennis

Willie, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 04/27/2015
  • Missing From Harvey, Illinois
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 10/09/1998 (27)
  • Age 16 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0 - 6'2, 130 - 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black and gray jacket, black jeans and sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Willie has a tattoo of a five-pointed star on his forearm. His nicknames are Jay and Lil Willie.

Details of Disappearance

Willie disappeared from Harvey, Illinois on April 27, 2015. Authorities believe he left of his own accord. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Harvey Police Department 708-331-3030

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 2, 2017; casefile added.