Willie Leon Victory Jr.
Victory, circa 2022; Tattoos on Victory's arms
- Missing Since 11/28/2022
- Missing From Clayton, Missouri
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 01/09/1983 (42)
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black jacket, a gray t-shirt, jogging pants and a black hat with a gold rim.
- Medical Conditions Prior to his disappearance, Victory had made threats of self-harm.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Victory has tattoos on both arms, including a microphone, a cross, a band of vines with thorns and drops of blood, the word "Hollywood", the name "Stacey" and the face of Jesus. Photos of his tattooed arms are posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Victory was last seen by family members at his home in Clayton, Missouri on November 28, 2022. His family reported him missing on December 1, the same day his truck was found parked, with the keys still inside it, in the center of the Clark Bridge over the Missouri River, on the southbound shoulder of Highawy 367. There was no sign of Victory at the scene and he has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- St. Louis County Police Department 636‐529‐8210
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 19, 2024; casefile added.