Willie Mae Jackson
Jackson, circa 1999
- Missing Since 04/05/1999
- Missing From Odessa, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 44 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0 - 5'3, 100 - 125 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Jackson's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Jackson was last seen on April 5, 1999, when her family dropped her off at a bus terminal in Odessa, Texas. She was supposed to arrive in Tampa, Florida the next day, where she would stay with family and enroll in a rehabilitation program.
Tampa is 1,500 miles from Odessa. Jackson never arrived there and it's unclear whether or not she actually got on the bus. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Odessa Police Department 432-335-4926
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 29, 2014; casefile added.