Willie Michael Wheaton
Wheaton, circa 2006
- Missing Since 06/17/2006
- Missing From Jackson, Mississippi
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 08/27/1954 (68)
- Age 51 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 135 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Wheaton goes by his middle name, Michael. He limps on both legs and he has missing teeth. Wheaton has a scar on his right eyelid.
Details of Disappearance
Wheaton was last seen at approximately 6:30 p.m. on June 17, 2006 at the Greyhound bus station in the vicinity of Jefferson Street and Cortland Avenue in Jackson, Mississippi. He boarded a bus headed to Sacramento, California, but it isn't known whether he actually arrived. Wheaton has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Jackson Police Department 601-960-1234
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 17, 2007; casefile added.