Willie Reginald Clark
Clark, circa 1978
- Missing Since 05/27/1978
- Missing From Baltimore, Maryland
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 12/14/1956 (69)
- Age 20 - 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 175 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Brown/red hair, gray/green eyes. Clark's nickname is Reggie. He has a scar on his right thigh. His year of birth is uncertain; it was either 1956 or 1957.
Details of Disappearance
Clark disappeared from Baltimore, Maryland on May 27, 1978. His last known address, however, was in Anchorage, Alaska. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Baltimore City Police
- 443-984-7385
- 410-396-2359
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 10, 2005; casefile added.