Willie Robinson
Robinson, circa 1994
- Missing Since 03/03/1994
- Missing From Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 02/01/1944 (79)
- Age 50 years old
- Height and Weight Unknown
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Robinson was last seen at his home in the 3500 block of north 23rd Street in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania on March 3, 1994. He has never been heard from again. His family reported him missing after they checked his apartment and found it in disorder. Few details are available in Robinson's case.
Investigating Agency
- Philadelphia Police Department
- 215-686-3013
- 215-686-3014
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 29, 2008; casefile added.