Willie Roy Maxwell

Maxwell, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 05/06/2023
  • Missing From Akron, Ohio
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 06/10/1972 (53)
  • Age 51 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Maxwell was last seen in Akron, Ohio on April 1, 2023. He had been homeless for some time by the time of his disappearance. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Akron Police Department 330-375-2552

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 2, 2024; casefile added.